SD Home
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
February 7th-8th 2020 Vermillion, South Dakota, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Feb 3rd
Results
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
Feb 1st 2018, 2:58am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Invited groups
2018
South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
2018 Results - South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 1st 2018, 2:58am
Results: Dakota Timing
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Gawain Williams
6.90a
South Dakota
2.
Jr
Joe Reagan
6.95a
South Dakota
3.
So
Sam Zenner
7.03a
South Dakota State
4.
Fr
Daniel Clarke
7.06a
PR
South Dakota State
5.
So
Landon Larson
7.08a
PR
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Conor Penington
7.16a
South Dakota
7.
So
Ethan Toy
7.17a
South Dakota
8.
Fr
Cameron Kuil
7.17a
PR
South Dakota State
9.
Jack Thony
7.34a
UNAT-South Dakota
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Joe Reagan
22.11a
SR
South Dakota
2.
So
Landon Larson
22.28a
South Dakota State
3.
Fr
Cameron Kuil
22.48a
South Dakota State
4.
Sr
Gawain Williams
22.76a
South Dakota
5.
Sr
Jalen Williams
22.92a
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Conor Penington
23.14a
South Dakota
7.
Jay Cooper
23.27a
UNAT-South Dakota
8.
Fr
Noah Weeter
23.43a
South Dakota
9.
So
Dennis Parsley
23.81a
PR
South Dakota
10.
Fr
Zion Piper
23.93a
PR
South Dakota
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brennan Schmidt
50.38a
South Dakota
2.
Sr
Sam Johnson
50.82a
South Dakota State
3.
Fr
Zion Piper
51.18a
South Dakota
4.
Fr
Caleb Bray
51.51a
South Dakota State
5.
Fr
Lewis Gibson
51.88a
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Zach Renken
52.05a
PR
South Dakota
7.
So
Mason Wichers
56.66a
South Dakota
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Eldon Warner
1:55.62a
SR
South Dakota
2.
Jr
Matt Wilson
1:58.90a
SR
South Dakota State
3.
Jr
Nathan Wendt
2:00.59a
PR
South Dakota
4.
Fr
Kallo Arno
2:00.63a
South Dakota
5.
Jr
Daniel Radkte
2:01.64a
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Cole Streich
2:02.06a
South Dakota
7.
Fr
Alexander Auch
2:04.95a
PR
South Dakota State
8.
Sr
Tomas Kamenik
2:05.37a
PR
South Dakota
9.
Fr
Seth Iverson
2:07.46a
PR
South Dakota
10.
Fr
John Schwinghamer
2:09.40a
South Dakota State
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nathan Wendt
4:23.85a
South Dakota
2.
Fr
Cole Streich
4:24.85a
South Dakota
3.
Fr
Isaac Benz
4:25.06a
PR
South Dakota
4.
Sr
Brice Cowman
4:25.13a
PR
South Dakota
5.
Fr
Evan Fick
4:25.60a
PR
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Seth Iverson
4:28.17a
PR
South Dakota
7.
Fr
Alexander Auch
4:32.13a
PR
South Dakota State
8.
Fr
Michael Schwinghamer
4:32.51a
South Dakota State
9.
Jr
Chandler Klawitter
4:33.35a
SR
South Dakota State
10.
Jr
Daniel Radkte
4:35.83a
South Dakota State
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Brant Haase
8:54.35a
USD Alum
2.
Hunter Paulsen
9:01.09a
UNAT-South Dakota
3.
Jeff Mettler
9:02.82a
USD Alum
4.
Sr
Brice Cowman
9:10.79a
South Dakota
5.
Fr
Isaac Benz
9:20.83a
South Dakota
6.
Fr
Ray Munsterman
9:24.55a
SR
South Dakota State
7.
Fr
Cole Sargent
9:26.74a
South Dakota State
8.
Fr
Jacob Wilts
9:31.11a
PR
South Dakota State
9.
Benson Langat
9:47.94a
USD Alum
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jay Cooper
8.40a
UNAT-South Dakota
2.
Fr
Nick Wessels
8.47a
South Dakota State
3.
Fr
Noah Weeter
8.58a
PR
South Dakota
4.
So
Dennis Parsley
8.60a
South Dakota
5.
Sr
Tom Bates
8.65a
SR
South Dakota State
6.
Sr
Tomas Kamenik
8.96a
South Dakota
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:32.69a
South Dakota State
2.
Relay Team
3:32.88a
South Dakota
3.
Relay Team
3:33.12a
South Dakota
Relay Team
DNF
South Dakota
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mason Leiseth
16.38m
PR
South Dakota State
2.
Jr
Ben Hammer
16.18m
South Dakota
3.
Fr
Matt Slagus
16.00m
South Dakota
4.
Fr
Noah Huber
15.81m
PR
South Dakota State
5.
Fr
Max Reinke
15.60m
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Jackson Coker
15.54m
PR
South Dakota
7.
Caden Fenchel
15.34m
UNAT-South Dakota St.
8.
Sam Coil
14.56m
UNAT-South Dakota St.
9.
So
Dakota Leonhard
13.79m
South Dakota State
10.
Fr
Armand Khan
12.96m
PR
South Dakota
11.
Jr
Corey Reid
11.61m
PR
South Dakota
12.
Fr
Kenneth McMahan
10.49m
South Dakota
Sr
Jacob Barents
FOUL
South Dakota
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Zack Anderson
2.05m
South Dakota
2.
Jr
Deshonn Brown
2.00m
South Dakota
2.
Fr
Blake Vande Hoef
2.00m
PR
South Dakota
4.
Fr
Travis Larson
2.00m
South Dakota
5.
Fr
Zion Piper
2.00m
PR
South Dakota
5.
So
Bryant Courter
2.00m
South Dakota State
7.
Tyler Frank
1.95m
USD Alum
9.
Jr
Riley Sears
1.95m
South Dakota State
9.
Fr
Gabriel Dzisa
1.75m
PR
South Dakota State
10.
Fr
Armand Khan
1.70m
South Dakota
Sr
JJ Hejna
NH
South Dakota State
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ethan Bray
5.47m
PR
South Dakota
2.
Mike Vani
5.17m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Anthony Andera
4.42m
South Dakota State
4.
Jr
Brennan Branick
4.27m
SR
South Dakota State
Jr
Jake David
NH
South Dakota
Fr
Trent Francom
NH
South Dakota State
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ethan Toy
6.99m
South Dakota
2.
Jeff O'Connell
6.73m
USD Alum
3.
So
Zack Anderson
6.55m
South Dakota
4.
Jr
Deshonn Brown
6.13m
South Dakota
5.
Jr
Corey Reid
6.08m
South Dakota
6.
Fr
Kenneth McMahan
5.97m
PR
South Dakota
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ephram Albrecht
13.78m
SR
South Dakota State
2.
So
Ethan Toy
13.37m
South Dakota
3.
Jr
Deshonn Brown
13.20m
PR
South Dakota
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Colton Bender
20.28m
PR
South Dakota State
2.
Sr
Ethan Fenchel
20.16m
South Dakota
3.
Sr
Jacob Barents
18.01m
South Dakota
4.
Fr
Matt Slagus
17.08m
South Dakota
5.
Jr
Ben Hammer
17.03m
SR
South Dakota
6.
Fr
Noah Huber
16.02m
PR
South Dakota State
7.
Sam Coil
15.98m
UNAT-South Dakota St.
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Samara Spencer
7.67a
SR
South Dakota
2.
Jr
Karina Dufoe
7.75a
South Dakota
3.
So
Tasheka Gordon
7.78a
South Dakota
4.
So
Miatta Flemister-Smith
7.84a
SR
South Dakota State
5.
Fr
Josie Kroger
8.01a
PR
South Dakota
6.
So
Jaymie O'Connor
8.05a
PR
South Dakota State
7.
So
Delaney Carlson
8.08a
SR
South Dakota State
8.
Fr
Scarlett Hill
8.18a
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
So
Jenny Thill
8.19a
SR
South Dakota State
10.
Fr
Ataja Frezell
8.20a
South Dakota State
11.
Fr
Emily Altenburg
8.23a
PR
South Dakota State
12.
So
Brekk Flax
8.29a
Nebraska - Omaha
13.
So
Haley Mottinger
8.30a
PR
South Dakota State
14.
Jr
Daylee Olson
8.50a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
15.
Fr
Zoe Anderson
8.53a
PR
South Dakota
16.
Fr
Emily Parks
8.60a
South Dakota
17.
Jr
Alyssa Brown
8.64a
South Dakota
18.
Sr
Alexis Allgood
8.78a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Karina Dufoe
25.58a
South Dakota
2.
So
Miatta Flemister-Smith
25.80a
SR
South Dakota State
3.
So
Tasheka Gordon
25.93a
South Dakota
4.
So
Delaney Carlson
26.16a
South Dakota State
5.
Sr
Cami Brenner
26.28a
PR
South Dakota
6.
Fr
Ataja Frezell
26.57a
South Dakota State
7.
So
Carmen Bermudez
26.59a
South Dakota
8.
So
Cortney Bickley
27.03a
PR
South Dakota
9.
Fr
Josie Kroger
27.14a
South Dakota
10.
Jr
Daylee Olson
27.33a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
11.
So
Allison Sebern
27.37a
SR
South Dakota State
12.
So
Jenny Thill
27.42a
SR
South Dakota State
13.
Fr
Scarlett Hill
27.44a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
14.
So
Brekk Flax
27.73a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
15.
Fr
Jaycee Schettler
28.05a
Nebraska - Omaha
16.
Fr
Emily Parks
28.89a
South Dakota
17.
Jr
Alyssa Brown
29.36a
South Dakota
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brooke Ireland
58.25a
South Dakota
2.
Fr
Danielle Thompson
59.04a
South Dakota
3.
Jr
Lauren Houston
59.15a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
4.
Sr
Cami Brenner
59.52a
South Dakota
5.
Fr
Alli Wroblewski
59.63a
South Dakota
6.
So
Cortney Bickley
1:01.10a
South Dakota
7.
Fr
Madison Gray
1:01.30a
PR
South Dakota State
8.
So
Hannah Draayer
1:01.64a
SR
South Dakota
9.
Fr
Chloe Bermel
1:01.69a
PR
South Dakota State
10.
Fr
Kelsey Shilling
1:02.37a
South Dakota
11.
Jr
Peyton VandeBrake
1:03.00a
South Dakota State
12.
So
Kristin Pistulka
1:03.07a
SR
South Dakota State
13.
So
Phoenix Choal
1:03.80a
PR
South Dakota
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mallory Fine
2:16.14a
South Dakota
2.
Nicole Schmidt
2:16.65a
UNAT-South Dakota
3.
Fr
Macy Heinz
2:17.08a
PR
South Dakota
4.
Sr
Lindsay Joyce
2:17.38a
PR
South Dakota
5.
So
Kianna Stewart
2:20.15a
PR
South Dakota
6.
So
Ellie Wilson
2:20.91a
PR
South Dakota
7.
Jr
Madeline Huglen
2:22.34a
PR
South Dakota
8.
Fr
Kelsi Kearney
2:24.48a
PR
South Dakota
9.
So
Anita Jenkins
2:24.77a
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
Jr
Jenni Scislow
2:24.99a
PR
South Dakota State
11.
So
Haley Fritza
2:38.58a
South Dakota
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Madeline Huglen
4:59.82a
South Dakota
2.
Jr
Megan Billington
5:04.55a
South Dakota
3.
Sr
Erin Wetzstein
5:09.41a
PR
South Dakota
4.
Fr
Kelsi Kearney
5:16.94a
South Dakota
5.
Fr
Laura Nelson
5:18.66a
PR
South Dakota
6.
So
Renata Valquier-Chavez
5:21.34a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
7.
So
Anita Jenkins
5:21.48a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
8.
Sr
Kayla Sabotin
5:23.45a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
Sr
Brook Benes
5:24.72a
PR
South Dakota
10.
So
Willa Koenig
5:24.73a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
11.
So
Ellie Coyle
5:24.73a
PR
South Dakota
12.
Fr
Emily Johnson
5:26.34a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
13.
Jr
Shelby Bickett
5:28.78a
PR
South Dakota State
14.
Jr
Rachel Propst
5:29.28a
SR
South Dakota State
15.
So
Emma Nelson
5:29.89a
SR
South Dakota State
16.
Sr
Alyssa Averhoff
5:33.89a
Nebraska - Omaha
17.
Sr
Rachael Zeiger
5:35.23a
SR
South Dakota
18.
Fr
Mary Krause
5:35.32a
PR
South Dakota State
19.
Sr
Karo Garcia
5:36.02a
Nebraska - Omaha
20.
So
Haley Fritza
5:41.30a
South Dakota
21.
Fr
Emma Welch
5:42.22a
South Dakota
22.
Fr
Ashlynn Atwood
5:46.28a
South Dakota
23.
Fr
Amber Ellison
5:59.33a
South Dakota
24.
So
Alyx Flippin
6:08.79a
Nebraska - Omaha
25.
So
Kimberley Klein
6:25.45a
SR
South Dakota
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Megan Billington
9:55.19a
South Dakota
2.
Fr
Jonna Bart
10:03.02a
PR
South Dakota
3.
Fr
Laura Nelson
10:05.25a
South Dakota
4.
Sr
Erin Wetzstein
10:14.76a
South Dakota
5.
So
Willa Koenig
10:42.85a
Nebraska - Omaha
6.
Fr
Emily Johnson
10:55.01a
Nebraska - Omaha
7.
Abby Ripperda
10:57.55a
UNAT-South Dakota
8.
Sr
Rosie Gensichen
10:59.08a
SR
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
Sr
Alyssa Averhoff
11:06.69a
Nebraska - Omaha
10.
Sr
Karo Garcia
11:08.77a
Nebraska - Omaha
11.
Jr
Annie Catania
11:09.82a
Nebraska - Omaha
12.
Sr
Brook Benes
11:15.34a
South Dakota
13.
So
Ellie Coyle
11:22.77a
South Dakota
14.
Fr
Emma Welch
11:37.11a
PR
South Dakota
15.
Fr
Ashlynn Atwood
11:40.62a
PR
South Dakota
16.
Fr
Amber Ellison
12:24.72a
PR
South Dakota
17.
Abbi Hanna
12:39.58a
UNAT-South Dakota
18.
So
Kimberley Klein
12:39.79a
SR
South Dakota
19.
Jr
Carmelita Shouldis
13:08.24a
PR
South Dakota
20.
So
Allison Howard
13:48.16a
PR
South Dakota
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Shanice Cannigan
8.61a
South Dakota
2.
So
Jaymie O'Connor
8.71a
SR
South Dakota State
3.
Jr
Alanisse Williams
8.97a
South Dakota
4.
So
Britny Kerr
8.98a
South Dakota
5.
So
Carmen Bermudez
8.99a
South Dakota
6.
So
Sasha Quattlebaum
9.02a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
7.
Sr
Ashley Thompson
9.05a
South Dakota
8.
Jr
Haley Bruggeman
9.11a
PR
South Dakota
9.
So
Haley Mottinger
9.28a
South Dakota State
10.
Fr
Holly Gerberding
9.46a
South Dakota
11.
So
Sara Bohan
9.47a
South Dakota State
12.
Fr
Kendyl Kreber
9.92a
PR
South Dakota State
13.
Fr
Jaycee Schettler
10.62a
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:54.08a
South Dakota
2.
Relay Team
3:55.13a
South Dakota
3.
Relay Team
4:02.61a
South Dakota
4.
Relay Team
4:07.77a
South Dakota State
5.
Relay Team
4:07.85a
South Dakota
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
-
Danielle Waldner
14.99m
South Dakota
2.
So
MiCayla TerWee
13.56m
South Dakota State
3.
Jr
Anna Edet
13.15m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
4.
Fr
Olivia Dagel
13.12m
South Dakota
5.
Fr
Callie Henrich
13.11m
South Dakota
6.
Jr
Kasie Vollmer
13.08m
South Dakota State
7.
Fr
Madi Moorhouse
13.04m
South Dakota State
8.
Sr
Lara Boman
12.89m
PR
South Dakota
9.
Jr
Emma Johnson
11.87m
South Dakota State
10.
Jr
Rachel Astleford
11.77m
South Dakota State
11.
Jr
Mary Wester
11.73m
South Dakota
12.
Fr
Alex Dynes
10.76m
South Dakota State
13.
Fr
Cecelia Yale
10.62m
Nebraska - Omaha
14.
Fr
Naomi Wynn
10.26m
South Dakota State
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Britny Kerr
1.69m
PR
South Dakota
2.
So
Samara Spencer
1.64m
SR
South Dakota
3.
Jr
Julia Junkroski
1.59m
PR
South Dakota
4.
Fr
Cassady Sunderman
1.59m
Nebraska - Omaha
4.
Fr
Maddie Mingo
1.59m
PR
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Moira Kleinschmit
1.54m
South Dakota
7.
So
Chloe Holtz
1.54m
South Dakota State
8.
Jr
Haley Bruggeman
1.54m
South Dakota
9.
So
Kayla Neff
1.44m
South Dakota State
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Helen Falda
4.08m
South Dakota
2.
So
Makiah Hunt
3.93m
South Dakota
3.
Sr
Madeline Aune
3.78m
PR
South Dakota
4.
Jr
Julia Junkroski
3.48m
South Dakota
5.
Fr
Amy Muller
3.03m
South Dakota State
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ashley Thompson
5.79m
PR
South Dakota
2.
So
Samara Spencer
5.72m
SR
South Dakota
3.
Fr
Emma Stewart
5.36m
PR
South Dakota State
4.
Fr
Emily Altenburg
5.21m
South Dakota State
5.
So
Sara Bohan
5.08m
PR
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Sophie Bisgard
5.01m
PR
South Dakota State
7.
So
Kayla Neff
5.00m
South Dakota State
8.
Fr
Kendyl Kreber
4.79m
PR
South Dakota State
9.
Fr
Holly Gerberding
4.61m
South Dakota
10.
Fr
Zoe Anderson
4.60m
South Dakota
Fr
Jaycee Schettler
FOUL
Nebraska - Omaha
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ashley Thompson
11.98m
SR
South Dakota
2.
Sr
Colette Christensen
11.67m
SR
South Dakota
3.
So
Britny Kerr
11.46m
South Dakota
4.
So
Sasha Quattlebaum
11.33m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
5.
Fr
Emma Stewart
10.67m
South Dakota State
6.
Fr
Emily Altenburg
10.59m
PR
South Dakota State
7.
So
Ivy Haines
10.57m
SR
South Dakota
8.
Fr
Sophie Bisgard
10.40m
South Dakota State
Sr
Noni Henderson
FOUL
Nebraska - Omaha
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Abby Sudbeck
18.55m
PR
South Dakota State
2.
Sr
Lara Boman
18.01m
PR
South Dakota
3.
Jr
Anna Edet
17.21m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
4.
So
Emilee Shostrom
16.29m
PR
South Dakota
5.
Sr
Megan Adams
15.31m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
6.
So
MiCayla TerWee
15.09m
South Dakota State
7.
Fr
Callie Henrich
15.02m
South Dakota
8.
Jr
Maddy Partridge
14.88m
PR
Nebraska - Omaha
9.
So
Eleni Knapp
14.54m
South Dakota
10.
Fr
Madi Moorhouse
14.20m
PR
South Dakota State
11.
So
Allison Torrance
13.68m
PR
South Dakota State
12.
So
Laurel Ketelhut
13.60m
PR
South Dakota
13.
Fr
Olivia Dagel
13.50m
PR
South Dakota
14.
Fr
Leah Dusterhoft
13.45m
PR
South Dakota
15.
Fr
Miranda Zinola
12.70m
South Dakota State
16.
Kenzie Shubert
12.57m
UNAT-South Dakota St.
17.
Sr
Lauren Doeschot
12.10m
Nebraska - Omaha
18.
So
Taylor Heitman
11.83m
PR
South Dakota
19.
Fr
Cecelia Yale
10.78m
Nebraska - Omaha
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
8271 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#south-dakota
#alumni
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!